Advertisement':

  PARTECIPANTS LIST

   07-01-2018 0:00:00
WINTER TRAIL DEI MONTI SIMBRUINI




 MANAGEMENT AREA

Saturday 06/01/2017 - VERTICAL OF MONTI SIMBRUINI (VMS)

Sunday 07/01/2017 - SNOW TRAIL OF MONTI SIMBRUINI (STMS)

Vertical Monti Simbruini (VMS): The race will take place on Saturday, January 6, 2018, meeting at 15:00 and leaving at 5:30 pm in Ring (Via dei Boschi, 1) at Monte Livata - Subiaco, in one stop at free speed on a track of 1.0 km with 350 m of positive difference. Starting the athletes will take place individually at intervals of 20 seconds from each other.

Snow Trail of the Simbruini Mountains (STMS): The race will take place on Sunday, January 7, 2018, meeting at 8:00 and departing at 10:00 in the Ring (Via dei Boschi, 1) at Monte Livata - Subiaco, in a only stage at free speed on a track of about 12 km with 450 m of positive difference.

The itineraries will be marked with yellow flags. The track must not be abandoned for any reason, because of disqualification.

The track will not show particular technical difficulties, however it may be covered with snow / ice and there may be stiff temperatures

Entry to races

The race will be open to all people, men and women, who will be 18 years of age at the time of enrollment, whether or not they are admitted, with a sports doctor's certificate for competitive sports activities with a maturity not earlier than the day of the race.

People who do not have a sports medical certificate can participate in the events by participating as "non-competitive". This will lead to the inability to be included in the general and category rankings and exclusion from the prizes.

Younger members will be able to take part in competitions and participate under the responsibility of their parents. Parents will have to fill in and sign a special release prepared by C.O.

Entries can be made from 1 November 2017 and will close on the morning of the race

Registration fees

VMS (1.0 km and D + 350 m) January 6, 2018 at 5:30 pm:

for subscriptions by 3 January 2018 at 20:00, the fee is 5,00 €;
for registration on the spot the afternoon of the race the fee is 7,00 €.
STMS (12 km and D + 450 m) January 7, 2018 at 10:00:

for subscriptions by 3 January 2018 at 20:00, the fee is € 13.00;
for registration on the spot on the morning of the race the fee is 18,00 €.
WTMS (VMS + STMS):

for subscriptions by 3 January 2018 at 20:00, the fee is 15,00 €;
For on-site registrations the fee is 20,00 €.
 

Online and email subscriptions will close on January 3, 2018 at 20:00. Subsequently, it will be possible to sign up only on the day of the race in the starting zone.

Subscriptions will be considered completed for payment of the relevant fee.

In the event that the athlete is to sign up by 3 January 2018 at 20:00, but will not pay the relevant stake within that deadline, he will have to pay it higher.

Entry to the STMS will entitle you to the race pack (only for the first 300 entries), electronic timing, rushes during and after the race and the use of changing rooms.

Payment methods

By Bank transfer

IBAN: IT66E0200839440000104080669

Bank: UNICREDIT, branch of Subiaco

Headquartered in: A.S.D. TRAIL OF THE MOUNTAINS SIMBRUINI

Cause: specify name, surname, VMS entry and / or STMS 2018

SEND COPY PAYMENTS to wintertrail@dreamrunners.it




Click on the image to enlarge

  Official Website


 MANAGEMENT AREA

Advertisement:
Find
  GRIECO MAURIZIO   
  PAOLOZZI AGOSTINO   
  FULGENZI CARLO   
  PAPALINI MIRCO   
  ABBRUGIATI SERGIO   
  SCALA ANTONIETTA   
  LOVISCO SANDRA   
  MASTROGIACOMO AUGUSTO   
  PERUZZI DANIELE   
  GARGIULO LUCA   
  D'OFFIZI ANDREA   
  PELLICCIA VINCENZO   
  ORLANDI MARCO   
  CECCONI LUCA   
  PELLE SIMONE   
  REGGIANI ILARIA   
  GIOSI DOMENICO   
  CICCARELLA GIANLUCA   
  QUATTROCCHI ORIANA   
  CAVALLARO ANNA   
  CASULA ROBERTO   
  MANONI GIORGIO   
  TANDA FABRIZIO   
  SUBIACO SARA   
  TOZZI MARCO   
  SUBIACO EMILIO   
  MANCINI MARCO   
  D'AURIZIO FRANCESCO   
  FILACCHIONE LUCA   
  MUTRI PAOLO   
  RAMIREZ ARREDONDO CARLOS MELECIO   
  CIUMACOV ALEXANDRU   
  ROMA PATRIZIO   
  CIUCCI ANGELO   
  GRANATA VINCENZO   
  RICCA ANTONIO   
  AVALLONE CARLO   
  IALONGO ANDREA   
  MINNUCCI MARCO   
  SEBASTIANI GIOVANNI   
  ALIMONTI PAOLO   
  GALASSO LIANA   
  CASTELLUCCI DANIELE   
  NASSO DANIELE   
  CELLA CLAUDIA   
  LUDOVISI EMANUELE   
  PIGNATARO FABIO   
  MARTINI ROBERTO   
  ROTUNNO ROBERTO   
  SBREGA FABIOLA   
  DI NARDO ROSA   
  SANTILLI GIANLUCA   
  VITTI MIRCO   
  MARCHEWA JERZY BOGDAN   
  BOCCIA CRISTIANO   
  ROSSI STEFANIA   
  LACANA GIANLUCA   
  IZQUIERDO CATALINA   
  REALI PAOLO   
  GROSSI ELENA   
  RAGNELLI FABRIZIO   
  LATINI GINEVRA   
  UDRISTE CORINA FLORENTINA   
  BIGETTI GIULIO   
  NAE OANA ALINA   
  GRILLO ANGELO   
  TRIPODI ANDREA   
  PASCALE CRISTINA   
  MIRIELLO EMILIANO   
  SBURLINO ALBERTO   
  TONI SIMONE   
  BINI TIZIANA   
  CALIDONNA ISABELLA   
  NASI LORENZO   
  RANDOLFI MAURIZIO   
  SANTONI VALTER   
  TORELLI GIOVANNI BATTISTA   
  TREBESCHI MASSIMO   
  VANESCU IONELA DANIELA   
  NAMI DANIELA   
  NOVELLI MARCO   
  IOZZINO DANIELE   
  BIANCHETTI MARIA   
  FULCI LICIA   
  DE ANGELIS FULVIO   
  DE MARZI MAURO   
  DE MARZI BEATRICE   
  PETRACCHINI FRANCESCO   
  MICOZZI ALESSANDRO   
  DI FELICE OMAR   
  MAIOLI ARIANNA   
  TROPEANO MICHELANGELO   
  ANTONIELLI ANDREA   
  ALARCON CARRERA GUIZELA HERMILA   
  TENAGLIA NIKOLAS   
  CONSOLI MARTINA   
  CONSIGLIO SARA   
  TODISCO DOMENICO   
  CONSOLI VITO   
  MACHEDA ANDREA   
  PELLEGRINO ALESSANDRO   
  PROIETTI FRANCESCO   
  CAISALETIN CUSANGUA NELLY GUADALUPE   
  GRACILI RICCARDO   
  CAVICCHIA FABIO   
  GAGLIOPPA PIERLUCA   
  MEI DANIELE   
  SANTETTI LUCA   
  PENNESE CARMELA   
  TAMBONE ANNA   
  SERGOLA MARIA RITA   
  VALERIO PIETRO   
  LOIODICE ADRIANO   
  SICILIANO IVAN   
  SPACCAROTELLA FRANCESCO   
  SAVINO SILVIA   
  RIZZO SILVIA   
  RICCI CARLO   
  OTGIANU GESUINO   
  FILIPPONE ROSSANA   
  DE MAGGI RAFFAELE   
  CAPOTORTI GUIDO   
  BLOM MAJLIS   
  MESSAGLIA LIDIA   
  MEDDA EMANUELE   
  SMURAGLIA SILVIA   
  FORNARI ANTONELLA   
  ALESSANDRINI MAURIZIO   
  CATALDI SIMONE   
  FRANCIOSI ANDREA   
  POMPEI MARCO   
  DANIELE BARTOLOMEO   
  INGUSCIO SIMONA   
  BOBROWSKA EDYTA HALINA   
  MIGLIO CARLA   
  BONARRIGO MARCO   
  FIORINI MARCO   
  SANTILLO AGOSTINO   
  CAROZZA DONATELLA   Codice chip: 10777   
  RUSSO ANGELO   Codice chip: 06357   
  VILLANO BRUNO   
  SANTONICO GIOVANNI   
  FRISONE GIANPAOLO   
  DE SANTIS GIUSEPPE   
  CIARDIELLO SERGIO   
  CANNAVICCI CINZIA   
  MARINI DAVID   
  CARRAI GIORGIO   
  MESSERKLINGER FEDERICO NICOLA   
  BATTISTA IVANO   
  GAFFI MIRCO   
  GAFFI SILVIA   
  GUARNACCIA GIANFRANCO   
  ISAIJA ALESSIA   
  MASSERIZZI MARCO   
  MERCURIO GIUSEPPE   
  MILANI CLAUDIA   
  SPERANZA LUCA   
  CALABRESE CLAUDIO   
  ANNESSA ALESSANDRO   
  IRILLI EMILIANO   
  COLELLA ELIA   
  BENEDETTI ULISSE   
  SCIORTINO SIMONE   
  PAGLIA MARCO   
  ACCIARI CLAUDIO   
  BARRERA CHIARA   
  CARNEVALI VITO   
  GIACHINO FEDERICO   
  PIERLUIGI RODOLFO   
  ROMEI BRUNO   
  SPERATI CLAUDIO   
  BELLIA FRANCESCA   
  FABRIZIO GIANLUCA   
  URSINO CARMELO   
  PUCCI ANDREA   
  CENCIONI ANDREA   
  LANIA MARCELLO   
  IANNANTUONO LUCA   
  PROCACCIANTI LUIGI   
  APPODIA BRUNO   
  MONTI ANDREA   
  PULICATI MARCO   
  POGGI GIOVANNI